Certfication

DE-ÖKO-007
COSMOS certifed

INCI Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Cas-No. 84776-23-8 / 8007-69-0
Characteristics

Old healing plant. Activates circulation in the skin and acts anti inflammatory.

Composition

C16:0 palmitic acid  4,0 - 9,0%
C16:1 palmitoleic acid  < 0,8%
C18:0 stearic acid  < 4,0%
C18:1 oleic acid  62,0 - 86,0%
C18:2 linoleic acid  7,0 - 30,0%
C20:0 arachidic acid  < 1,0%
C20:1 eicosenoic acid  < 1,0%

Shelf Life

Very good shelf life

Available Qualities

Organic calendula oil produced by CO2 extraction is mixed with cold-pressed organic almond oil

Packaging / Container

canister, drum

Calendula Oil, Organic in Almond Oil

Description

A light-orange macerate from calendula blossoms with characteristic smell

Application Cosmetics

Calendula oil is used for activating skin circulation and facilitates wound healing.
In addition to our classic calendula macerate, we have now added two new versions with the best organic calendula extract to our range. In cosmetics, it is very popular for products in daily skin care due to its moisturizing effects.

Back to overview

Related Products

No products have been found.