Certfication

COSMOS certified
Kosher

INCI Arnica montana flower extract / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Cas-No. 68990-11-4 / 8001-25-0
Basic Plant

Arnica montana

Characteristics

-

Composition

Dried arnica blossoms: 10%
Palmitic acid: 7.5-20%
Oleic acid: 56-85%
Linoleic acid: 3.5-20%

Shelf Life

Very good shelf life

Available Qualities

-

Packaging / Container

Canister, drum

Arnica Oil

Description

Arnica macerate on base of olive oil.

Special Characteristics

Arnic is an old healing plant. Arnica oil facilitates circulation.

Application Cosmetics

Arnica oil is popular in massage oils for muscle relaxation due to its qualities for circulation. Arnica oil is popular with athletes.

Back to overview

Related Products